Training Schedule2020-10-12T08:17:17+00:00

2020/2021 Training Schedule

Time Saturday Sunday
9am-10am U9 (2012) Reserved for Matches
9am-10am U9 (2012) Reserved for Matches
9am-10am U9 (2012) Reserved for Matches
9am-10am U9 (2012) Reserved for Matches
10:15am-11:15am U6 (2015) Reserved for Matches
10:15am-11:15am U6 (2015) Reserved for Matches
10:15am-11:15am U10 C1 (2011), C2 (2011) Reserved for Matches
11:30am-12:30pm U7 (2014) Reserved for Matches
11:30am-12:30pm U7 (2014) Reserved for Matches
11:30am-12:30pm U10 C3 (2011), U10 C4 (2011) Reserved for Matches
12:45pm-1:45pm U8 (2013) Reserved for Matches
12:45pm-1:45pm U8 (2013) Reserved for Matches
12:45pm-1:45pm U8 (2013) Reserved for Matches
12:45pm-1:45pm U8 (2013) Reserved for Matches
2pm-4:30pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
2pm-4:30pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
2pm-4:30pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
4:45pm-5:45pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
4:45pm-5:45pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
4:45pm-5:45pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
6pm-7pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
6pm-7pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
6pm-7pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
7:15pm-8:15pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
7:15pm-8:15pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
7:15pm-8:15pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
8:30pm-9:30pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
8:30pm-9:30pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
8:30pm-9:30pm Reserved for Matches Reserved for Matches
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30-5:30pm U10A&B (2011) U10C1&C2 (2011) U10A&B (2011) U13C (2008)
4:30-5:30pm U11A&B (2010) U10C3&C4 (2011) U11A&B (2010) U13D (2008)
4:30-5:30pm U12A (2009) U12B (2009) U12A (2009) U14B (2007)
5:40-6:40pm G-U10 (2011) U13A (2008) U11C1&C2 (2010) U12C (2009) Goalkeeper Stg. 1
5:40-6:40pm G-U12 (20090 U14A (2007) U11C3&C4 (2010) U12D (2009) G-U10/U12 (2010/08)
5:40-6:40pm Jason Sheehan U15A (2006) U14B (2007) U12E (2009) G-u13 (2008)
6:50-7:50pm G-U13 (2008) U17A (2004) U14C (2007) U17A (2004) Goalkeeper Stg. 2
6:50-7:50pm  G-U15 (2006) U17B (2004) U14D(2007) U18A (2003) G-U15 (2006)
6:50-7:50pm  G-U16 (2005) U18A (2003) U15B (2006) U18B (2003) Womens
8:00-9:00pm U15 C(2006) Junior A U16B (2005) Junior A Junior C
8:00-9:00pm G-U17/U19 (2004/02) Junior A/B  U16C (2005)  Junior A/B Junior D
8:00-9:00pm Womens Junior B  U17C (2004)  Junior B U-17B (2004)
Time Kilonan Grass Pitches – Saturday
9am-10am U11C1 (2010)
9am-10am U11C2 (2010)
9am-10am U11C3 (2010)
9am-10am U11C4 (2010)
Time UL North Campus AWP Pitch 1 – Tuesday
7:00-8:00pm U15A (2006)
7:00-8:00pm U16A (2005)
Time UL North Campus AWP Pitch 2 – Thursday
7:00-8:00pm U15A (2006)
7:00-8:00pm U16A (2005)
Time  UL Maguires Grass Pitch – Saturday
9 – 10am U12B (2009)
9 – 10am U12C (2009)
9 – 10am U12D (2009)
9 – 10am U12E (2009)
Time UL North Campus AWP Pitch 1  Tuesday
7-8pm U13c (2008)
7-8pm U13D (200*)
7-8pm U13B (2008)
Time UL North Campus AWP Pitch 2  Wednesday
7-8pm Junior C
7-8pm Junior C/D
7-8pm Junior D
Time UL North Campus AWP Pitch 1 Thursday
8-9pm U13A (2008)
8-9pm  U13B (2008)
8-9pm  U14A (2007)